Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 Real Questions

[ 2018-04-13 09:11:42 | Author: Admin ]
Font Size: Large | Medium | Small
Are you looking for real IBM C9020-660 IBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1 exam questions to prepare for C9020-660 IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1? If yes, just choose Killtest Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 Real Questions now. We just got reviews from our customers, who have passed IBM C9020-660 exam with Killtest Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 Real Questions.

Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 Real Questions

Which method should an IBM Business Partner with a Value Package subscription use to obtain pre-sales technical support from IBM?
A. Contact the IBM Technical Advisor assigned to the Business Partner
B. Open a PMR request
C. Submit a request via Digital Techline Center on IBM Partner World
D. Contact IBM client representative
Answer: C

A customer wants to grow its IBM disk environment and utilize as much of the installed devices as possible while simplifying management
Which offering meets the customer's needs?
A. IBM Cloud Object Storage
B. IBM Storwize V5010
C. IBM Storwize V5020
D. IBM SAN Volume Controller
Answer: D

A customer has an analytics application and does not have capacity to add new client data. The customer does not want to add more physical storage.
Which IBM Storwize V7000 feature should the sales specialist highlight?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Distributed PAID
C. External virtualization
D. Compression
Answer: D

A customer wants to add flash storage capacity to an existing block infrastructure. The customer currently has a Dell Technologies disk system that is still under a support contract for another year, and does not want to expand nor discard the existing disk system until the support contract is finished. The customer also expressed concern about the previous costs of migration when Dell Technologies disk systems have to be retired.
Which IBM solution addresses the customer's requirements?
A. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
B. IBM Storwize V7000F
C. IBM Spectrum Scale
D. IBM FlashSystem 900
Answer:D

A customer is implementing a data analytics application and is considering flash storage from IBM and HPE 3PAR all-flash.
Which resource can be used to show the financial benefit of IBM equipment over its competition?
A. Butterfly study
B. VSI
C. TCOnow!
D. SIO study
Answer:C

Which tool should a sales person use to find the CAPEX and OPEX cost of an IBM FlashSystem v9000 compared to other flash vendors?
A. TCOnow!
B. Batch Magic
C. Disk Magic
D. Arxscan
Answer:A

A customer has a business critical application running on Oracle that has performance issues. The customer is cost-sensitive and intends to leverage an existing storage system as pant of the solution.
Which IBM storage solution should the sales specialist propose?
A. IBM DS8884
B. IBM FlashSystem 900
C. IBM Storwize V5030F
D. IBM A9000
Answer: B

Where will a sales person locate proposal templates, client presentations, and other sales resources?
A. IBM COMP
B. IBM FindlT
C, IBM Knowledge Center
D. IBM TCOnow!
Answer:B

A client has a heterogeneous storage environment. The task is to simplify the management of the existing storage infrastructure.
Which solution should be recommended to this client?
A. IBM Spectrum Protect
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBM XIV
D. IBM Cloud Object Storage
Answer:B

Which technology is used to manage the entire IBM Spectrum Accelerate base family that is not available from other vendors?
A. Hyper-Scale Mobility Manager
B. Hyper-Scale Manager
C. Hyperlink Access Manager
D. Hyperloop Transport Manager
Answer:A

A client has an IBM Storwize V3700 system with two years of warranty remaining. The system is almost at full capacity, and 0 client expects further growth
Which cost-effective solution should the Sales representative recommend to manage expected growth?
A. Implement an IBM Storwize V5020 for the growth and externally virtualize the IBM Storwize v3700
B. Replace the IBM Storwize V3700 with an IBM Storwize V7000
C. Implement IBM Real-time Compression on the IBM Storwize V3700
D. Implement an IBM Storwize V5030 for the growth and externally virtualize the IBM Storwize on v3700
Answer:D

IBM Spectrum Accelerate runs as a virtual machine under which hypervisor?
A. PowerVM
B. KVM
C. Z/VM
D. VMware ESXi
Answer:D

A customer is evaluating an IBM Storwize V7000F against an HPE Nimble AF solution and has indicated that Nimble has proposed a three-year support contract including an Evergreen Storage solution.
How should the sales specialist respond to this proposal?
A. Transparent Technology Update: Storwize can scale and support different disk and controller technologies as they become available.
B. Operational Analytics: Use Spectrum Control Storage Insights to get equal function to Nimble Global Insights.
C. Software Licensing: Some software features are added costs. Only pay for what you need with selection from the many offerings.
D. Cloud Tiering: Tier LUNs to cloud with full and incremental snapshot. Compression and encryption functions are also available.
Answer: D

A customer has a two-year-old VNX5300 with 20 TB data, but needs more capacity. The customer plans to install a new database that requires fast access, auto-tiering, and workload isolation.
Which IBM solution is least expensive?
A. IBM FlashSystem V9000
B. IBM Storwize V7000
C. IBM FlashSystem 900
D. IBM Storwize V5030
Answer:C

Which storage software feature allows a customer to synchronously replicate its data?
A. Metro Mirror
B. Global Mirror
C. Global Sync
D. Metro Sync
Answer:A

Get Promotion on Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 Real Questions

From Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get real exam questions for preparation. From Mar.28, 2018 to Apr.27, 2018, please Subscribe Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get 29% off and $20 voucher to save more on your study guide. Killtest Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 Real Questions ensure you pass C9020-660 exam smoothly. Any questions, just contact us: sales@killtest.com.
Comments Feed Comments Feed: http://www.ns0-102.com/feed.asp?q=comment&id=3150
UTF-8 Encoding Trackback URL: http://www.ns0-102.com/trackback.asp?id=3150

There is no comment on this article.

You can't post comment on this article.